Microshells
Species 学名 Drupa elegans (Broderip & Sowerby I, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンブチイガレイシ
KINBUCHI-IGAREISHI
Elegant Pacific Drupe
キンブチイガレイシ Drupa elegans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupa (Drupa)
ムラサキイガレイシ (ムラサキイガレイシ)
COUNTRY
TAHITI(French Polynesia)
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takaroa Island, Tuamotu Islands.
ツアモツ諸島タカロア島 干潮時 1996年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Polynesia
中部ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
150
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese