Microshells
Species 学名 Spinidrupa euracantha (A. Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソトゲレイシダマシ
HOSOTOGE-REISHIDAMASHI
Spiny Rock Shell
ホソトゲレイシダマシ Spinidrupa euracantha
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spinidrupa ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Strait.
ボホール海峡 タングルネット 20m深 1989-1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

伊豆諸島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下部-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
385

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese