Microshells
Species 学名 Donax lubricus Hanley, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミノコガイの仲間

ナミノコガイの仲間 Donax lubricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
DONACIDAE
フジノハナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Donax ()
トンガリナミノコ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban at low tide October 2001.
ダーバン 干潮時 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.Africa;Mauritius
南アフリカ;モーリシャス;レユニオン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Marine Shells of South Africa p.232 #943
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese