Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina horikawai Matsubayashi & Habe in Habe, 1979
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホリカワタマキビ
HORIKAWA-TAMAKIBI
ホリカワタマキビ Littorina horikawai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina (Neritrema)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hirado Island, Nagasaki. Intertidal, June 1997. / Cape Hado, Chinzei Town, Higashimatsuura-gun, Saga. Intertidal, June 1993.
長崎県平戸島 潮間帯 1997年 6月/佐賀県東松浦郡鎮西町波戸岬 潮間帯 1993年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

対馬南部から屋久島までの九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Upper intertidal rocks.
潮間帯上部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2004/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
143

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese