Microshells
Species 学名 Hiatavolva brunneiterma Cate, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシグロキヌヅツミ
HASHIGURO-KINUZUTSUMI
ハシグロキヌヅツミ Hiatavolva brunneiterma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hiatavolva ()
チリメンキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所

モザンビーク島 ダイビング 10-20m深 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Pacific; Australia
太平洋西部;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Hiatavolva brunneiterma (Cate, 1969)

Last modified on 2002/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-201
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese