Microshells
Species 学名 Siliqua fasciata (Spengler, 1794)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シボリミゾガイの一種

シボリミゾガイの一種 Siliqua fasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CULTELLIDAE
ユキノアシタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siliqua ()
ミゾガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban at low tide.2001-10
ダーバン 干潮 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Marine Shells of South Africa p.226 #915
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese