Microshells
Species 学名 Tripterotyphis fayae (Keen & Campbell, 1964)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メキシコエントツヨウラク
MEKISHIKO-ENTOTSU-YOURAKU
Fay's Typhis
メキシコエントツヨウラク Tripterotyphis fayae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TYPHINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 パイプヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tripterotyphis ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gobernadora Island. Intertidal sand, rocks and mud.
Gobernadora Island 潮間帯の泥と礫の混じった砂中 1988年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

メキシコ西岸の浅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pterotyphis fayae Keen & Campbell, 1964

Last modified on 2002/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
157
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese