Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula santacarolinensis Cate, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンタカロリーナケボリ (仮称)

サンタカロリーナケボリ (仮称) Primovula santacarolinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベケリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所

モザンビーク島 ダイビング 6-8m深 2001年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 : ケボリガイの仲間
Last modified on 2002/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese