Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbovula deflexa massierorum Fehse, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカウチマキマメヒガイ
AFURIKA-UCHIMAKI-MAMEHI-GAI
アフリカウチマキマメヒガイ Cymbovula deflexa massierorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbovula ()
カヌーキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mozambique Island. Diving 4-6m
モザンビーク島 4-6m深 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese