Microshells
Species 学名 Prionovolva fruticum Reeve, 1865
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロオビウミウサギ
SHIROOBI-UMIUSAGI
Fruit Ovula
シロオビウミウサギ Prionovolva fruticum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prionovolva ()
コダマウサギ ()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. Trawled from depth of 35-50m. Shrimp fishing. April 2002
バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) トロール35-50m深 エビ漁 1997年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

外洋の10-40m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
99
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese