Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita costata Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトスジアマガイ
FUTOSUJI-AMAGAI
Costate Nerite
フトスジアマガイ Nerita costata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Ritena)
コシタカアマガイ (キバアマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. high tidal, April 2002. / Yakushima Island, March 1991.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 満潮時 2002年4月/鹿児島県屋久島 1991年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;
紀伊半島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

波あたりの強い潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
52
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
53
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese