Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma multiliratum (Sowerby II, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキエビス
NISHIKI-EBISU
ニシキエビス Calliostoma multiliratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fishing Port Hachinohe, Aomori. At low tide. 2001-8
青森県八戸市八戸漁港 干潮時 2001年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州北部以北
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to shallow water; Rocks.
潮間帯から潮下帯浅海部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
43
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese