Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa cruentata (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワオキニシ
SHIWA-OKINISHI
シワオキニシ Bursa cruentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled from depth of 100m. 1999-10
マプート トロール 100m深 1999年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南;インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
129
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese