Microshells
Species 学名 Onustus indicus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンキヌガサ
TAIWAN-KINUGASA
Chinese Carrier Shell
タイワンキヌガサ Onustus indicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Onustus ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kaohsiung, Taiwan. Trawled from depth of 20-25m in sand. May 1998. / Dredged off SW Kalimantan Island, Indonesia. 2017.
台湾 高雄 トロール 20-25m深 砂底 1998年5月 / インドネシア ボルネオ島南西沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

台湾以南;インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Xenophora indicus helvaceus Philippi, 1851
= Xenophora indica (Gmelin, 1791


Last modified on 2019/03/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
121
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese