Microshells
Species 学名 Montfortula rugosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モシキスソカケ
MOSHIKI-SUSOKAKE
モシキスソカケ Montfortula rugosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Montfortula ()
スソカケガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

ニューサウスウェールズ州 ボタニーベイのカーネル 潮間帯の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clypidina rugosa

Last modified on 2002/08/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-57
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese