Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila abbreviata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イジケサンゴヤドリ
IJIKE-SANGOYADORI
Short Coral-shell
イジケサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila abbreviata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salvador
ブラジル バイア州サルバドル ダイビング3-5m深 珊瑚礁の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州南東岸からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

造礁珊瑚やヤギ類の生えている海底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the World 世界の貝 鹿間・堀越 pl.62 #17
別名:シロクチトヨツ
Last modified on 2018/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
156
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese