Microshells
Species 学名 Euthria cf. javanica Fraussen & Dekker, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジャワミクリ (仮称)

ジャワミクリ (仮称) Euthria javanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euthria ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jogjakarta, Java. Trawled 20m 10/2001
ジャワ島中部ジョグジャカルタ トロール 20m深 2001年10年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-West Pacific;
熱帯インド・西太平洋域;インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Siput Dan Kerang INDONESIA Indonesian Shells I p.91 pl.31 #4
旧:未詳 ミクリガイの仲間?
Last modified on 2002/08/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese