Microshells
Species 学名 Oreohelix sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コダママイマイの仲間03 未詳
アメリカ合衆国
U.S.A.
コダママイマイの仲間03 未詳 Oreohelix sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

XANTHONYCHIDAE コダママイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oreohelix ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Teton Pass, Teton County, WYOMING.
ワイオミング州テトン郡Teton Pass 1991年6月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese