Microshells
Species 学名 Trochocerithium shikokuensis (Yokoyama, 1928)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラウズカニモリ
URAUZU-KANIMORI
ウラウズカニモリ Trochocerithium shikokuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMPANILOIDEA ORECTOSPIRIDAE
エンマノツノガイ超科 ウラウズカニモリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochocerithium ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

熊野灘沖トロール250m深 砂泥底 1997年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾から高知沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 150-800m deep.
150-800m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Orectospira shikokuensis

Last modified on 2002/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
137

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese