Microshells
Species 学名 Calthalotia indistincta (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スダレチグサ近似種

スダレチグサ近似種 Calthalotia indistincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calthalotia ()
スダレチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Foreshore Rd, Botany Bay, NSW. 1/1/1992
ニューサウスウェールズ州ボタニー湾磯辺 1992年1月1日 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

クイーンズランド州南部からニューサウスウェールズ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
similar species of C. arruensis (Watson, 1880).
= Odontotrochus indistinctus (Wood, 1828)

Last modified on 2002/08/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese