Microshells
Species 学名 Tutufa rubeta Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワクチナルトボラ
SHIWAKUCHI-NARUTOBORA
Ruddy Frog Shell
シワクチナルトボラ Tutufa rubeta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tutufa (Tutufella)
オオナルトボラ (シワクチナルトボラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coron Island, Palawan. 30-50m tangle net 1992-1993 / NE of Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. Dredged. 2017.
フィリピン パラワン諸島コロン島タングルネット30-50m深 1992-1993年 / インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島北東 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮下部-30m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Bursa rubeta Roeding, 1798
dwarf
Height 98mm

Last modified on 2018/12/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
163
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
127
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
271

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese