Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius pauperatus (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウアツムシロ
GOUSYU-ATSU-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ゴウシュウアツムシロ Nassarius pauperatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bass Strait, VICTORIA. On sand in January 1984.
ビクトリア州バス海峡 干潮時の砂上 1984年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 12-20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-82
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese