Microshells
Species 学名 Anadara notabilis (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミサルボウ
MIMI-SARUBOU
Ark Shells
ミミサルボウ Anadara notabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ
フネガイ
Ark Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCIDAE
フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anadara ()
リュウキュウサルボウ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarasota Bay, FLORIDA. 1ft., diving / Vieux Bourg, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe.
アメリカ合衆国 フロリダ州サラソタ湾 ダイビング1フィート /西インド諸島グアデルーペ グランドテール島ヴュー・ブール
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アメリカ南東部からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 53mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
292
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese