Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa mammata Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキオキニシ
KUCHIMURASAKI-OKINISHI
Frog Shells
クチムラサキオキニシ Bursa mammata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay. Diving at the depth of 2-3m./ Eastern Samar Island. Shallow water.
北部 ナカラ ダイビング2-3m深 海草の生えた珊瑚地 / フィリピン サマール島 浅海 / 和歌山県串本町潮岬 刺し網10m深2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Bursa rosa Perry, 1811
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
269

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese