Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithidea rhizophorarum morchii A. Adams, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケヘナタリ
ITOKAKE-HENATARI
イトカケヘナタリ Cerithidea rhizophorarum morchii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithidea ()
フトヘナタリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima./Nago City, Okinawa. High tidal in the side stream of the Super hotel. December 2009.
鹿児島県奄美大島/沖縄県名護市スーパーホテル横の小川 高潮時 2009年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal brackish water on flats in inner bays.
内湾の汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
105
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
133

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese