Microshells
Species 学名 Terebralia sulcata (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドモチウミニナ
MADOMOCHI-UMININA
Sulcate Swamp Cerith
マドモチウミニナ Terebralia sulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Horn snails
ウミニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA BATILLARIIDAE (POTAMIDIDAE)
オニノツノガイ超科 ウミニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebralia ()
マドモチウミニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美大島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

汽水域のマングローブ林の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
64
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
133

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese