Microshells
Species 学名 Cronia avenacea (Lesson, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シイノミレイシ 椎ノ実茘枝
SIINOMI-REISHI
シイノミレイシ  椎ノ実茘枝 Cronia avenacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cronia (Usilla)
ウネレイシダマシ (シイノミレイシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Intertidal on rocks. 1998-4-5
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣付近 潮間帯の岩礁上 1998年4月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

四国以南; 九州、沖縄;ハワイ;中・西太平洋域(ポリネシア)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= fusconigra (Pease, 1860)

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
188
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
383

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese