Microshells
Species 学名 Gemmula cosmoi (Sykes, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メルビルクダマキ
MERUBIRU-KUDAMAKI
Melvill's Turris
メルビルクダマキ Gemmula cosmoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula ()
ジュズカケクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kumano Sea. Trawled from depth of 150-200m. Sandy mud bottoms. November 1997 / Off Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 50m to 100m deep, 1990-1991. / Off SW Iriomote Island, Okinawa. Deep sea dredge at depth of 200-400m. March 2015.
熊野灘トロール150-200m深砂泥底1997/11/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺沖 刺し網50-100m深 1990-1991年 /沖縄県西表島南西沖 200-400m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu, Japan.
相模湾から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 350m, in sand.
50-350m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

西表 23mm
Last modified on 2016/02/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
238
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
627

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese