Microshells
Species 学名 Melicerona listeri (Gray, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リスタークロダカラ
RISUTA-DAKARA
リスタークロダカラ Melicerona listeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melicerona ()
クロダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. / Cape Hino-misaki , Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide, April 2005./Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. At low tide, August 2005.
鹿児島県奄美大島瀬戸内町ヤドリ浜 潮間帯の岩の下 1992年2月 /和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2005年4月/沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 干潮時 2005年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea listeri (Gray, 1824)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.132

Last modified on 2005/12/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese