Microshells
Species 学名 Lunulicardia retusum (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スベリヒシガイ
SUBERI-HISHIGAI
Pacific Half Cockle
スベリヒシガイ Lunulicardia retusum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunulicardia ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Three Mile Creek, N. QLD., in heap on beach after T.C. "Justin". 25-28/3/1997
クイーンズランド州スリーマイルクリーク ジャスティン台風の後の砂浜の堆積物の中 1997年3月25-28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BIVALVES if AUSTRALIA Vol.1 #207

Last modified on 2002/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese