Microshells
Species 学名 Typhis coronatus Broderip, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジゾウヨウラク
JIZOU-YOURAKU
Coronate Typhis
ジゾウヨウラク Typhis coronatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Typhis ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador Island. On rocks at low tide. 1988-3
ゴベルナドール島 干潮時の岩礁上 1988年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

(メキシコ)西岸からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下の岩下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
143
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese