Microshells
Species 学名 Pomatias rivulare (Eichwald, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミオカタマキビの仲間

ナミオカタマキビの仲間 Pomatias rivulare
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pomatias ()
ナミオカタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
GEORGIA/ROMANIA
グルジア共和国/ルーマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Suhumi, Abchasia, Caucasus. / Plavisevica Village, under Danube River coast, Romania, July 1986.
コーカサス地方 Abchasia Suhumi近郊 1988年6月/ルーマニア ドナウ河岸 Plavisevica Village 1986年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Republic of Georgia
グルジア共和国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese