Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina cf. auriculata Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツバサカノコ cf.
TSUBASA-KANOKO?
ツバサカノコ cf. Neritina auriculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago, Okinawa. low tidal zone in brackish water estuaries, April 2001./Pentecost Island, Vanuatu.In the river, near the airport in November 1990.
沖縄県名護市 有津 低潮帯 河口 2001年4月/バヌアツ ペンテコスト島 飛行場の近くの川 1990年11月/
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa; Taiwan; South East Asia to S.W. Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南; 台湾; 東南アジアから南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Brackish water zone.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese