Microshells
Species 学名 Tarebia granifera (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボアヤカワニナ
IBOAYA-KAWANINA
Quilted Melania
イボアヤカワニナ Tarebia granifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tarebia ()
イボアヤカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu, Hawaii. / Nago, Okinawa. The ditch beside a field. March 17th, 2007. /Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 2006
ハワイ州オワフ島 淡水の中 1993年 12月 / 沖縄県名護市 2007年3月17日 /沖縄県石垣市 2006年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南;台湾;東南アジア;ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2014/09/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
I-63-168
生物大図鑑 貝類
79
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
95
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese