Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus oldi Emerson, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソマリアソデ
SOMARIA-SODE
Old's Conch
ソマリアソデ Strombus oldi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Tricornis)
(ゴホウラ)
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. April 2002
バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) ダイビング1-2m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Somali Coast
ソマリア沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
80
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese