Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea vredenburgi Schilder, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジャワダカラ
JAWA-DAKARA
Vredenburg's Cowry
ジャワダカラ Erronea vredenburgi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island at low tide. May 2002
ジャワ島パンガンダラン 干潮時 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インドネシアジャワ島、バリ島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea vredenburgi Schilder, 1927


Last modified on 2002/07/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese