Microshells
Species 学名 Festilyria festiva (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オマツリボラ
OMATSURI-BORA
Festive Volute
オマツリボラ Festilyria festiva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Festilyria ()
オマツリボラ ()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. Trawled from depth of 10-20m. April 2002
バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) トロール 10-20m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アフリカ東岸;アラビア南部沖合
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: to 220mm

Last modified on 2002/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
215
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese