Microshells
Species 学名 Olivancillaria orbignyi (Marrat, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチボタル
HIROKUCHI-BOTARU
ヒロクチボタル Olivancillaria orbignyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivancillaria ()
()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Coronilla, Uruguay. 1989.
ウルグアイ南東ラコロニーリャ 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アルゼンチンからウルグアイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Olivancillaria uretai Klappenbach, 1965

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese