Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva bulbosa form azurea Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルガタセキトリマクラ

Olive Shells
マルガタセキトリマクラ Oliva bulbosa form azurea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania. Collected native diver. On sand, 1-2m deep. 1960-1961.
タンザニア ドレッジ 1-5m深 1998年3月 / タンザニア ダルエスサラーム 自国のダイバー 1-2m深の砂上 1960-1961年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanzania
タンザニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧 セキトリマクラのアズレア型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese