Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina coccinea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テリタマキビ
TERI-TAMAKIBI
Scarlet Periwinkle
テリタマキビ Littorina coccinea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll. / Kara River, Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. In mangrove swamp. November 29, 2002.
クワジェリン環礁 浅瀬の岩上 / 沖縄県石垣島嘉良川 マングローブ帯 2002年11月29日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; South West and Central Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;南西及び中央太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/03/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
57
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese