Microshells
Species 学名 Stereophaedusa japonica (Crosse, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミギセル 並煙管
NAMI-GISERU
Door Snails
ナミギセル 並煙管 Stereophaedusa japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stereophaedusa ()
オキナワギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Uji, Kyoto./Kobe City, Hyogo in August 2004./Choshi, Chiba. /Mt.Buttoku-Zan, Uji City, Kyoto. On stone walls. June 8, 2009./Kamigyo, Kyoto City. Among shady wet stones July 21, 2009.
京都府宇治市天ヶ瀬 宇治川西岸 東海自然歩道沿いの岩の間 2002年6月30日/神戸市布引きの滝 2004年 8月/千葉県銚子 /宇治市大吉山 石垣の上 2009年6月8日/京都市上京区 日陰の転石の間 2009年7月21日/宮城県白石市小原材木岩 岩に付着 2009年 8月15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州・四国北部・北九州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 31mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.79 #238
Obara-Zaimokuiwa, Shiroishi City, Miyagi. August 15, 2009. attatched at rocks.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
474
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese