Microshells
Species 学名 Persicula robusta (Sowerby, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカラガイモドキ
TAKARAGAI-MODOKI
Stout Marginella
タカラガイモドキ Persicula robusta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Persicula ()
()
COUNTRY
GUINEA/MAURITANIA
ギニア/モーリタニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Conakry, Trawled from depth of 50-60m in June 1994. / Trawled from depth of 200-250m in January 1990.
コナクリ トロール 50-60m深 1994年 6月 / トロール200-250m深 1990年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Atlantic Ocean; Ascension Island
南大西洋とアセンション島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 23mm

Last modified on 2004/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
234
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese