Microshells
Species 学名 Poropteron capensis Sowerby II, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケープベンテンガイ
KEPU-BENTENGAI
ケープベンテンガイ Poropteron capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Poropteron ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town.
ケープタウン フォールス湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
139
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese