Microshells
Species 学名 Metula cumingii A.Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツムガタニナ
TSUMUGATA-NINA
Cuming's Metula
ツムガタニナ Metula cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Metula ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Dakar. Trawled from depth of 100-200m. 1989-12
ダカール沖 トロール100-200m深 1989年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

セネガル
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese