Microshells
Species 学名 Amaea thielei (de Boury, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリンイトカケ
KURIN-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
クリンイトカケ Amaea thielei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea ()
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mie./ Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-220m deep, August 2005.
三重県伊勢湾 有滝沖/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-220m深 2005年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

10-80m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 35mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
343
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
329

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese