Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudomphala latericea miyazakii (Habe, 1943)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アズキカワザンショウ
AZUKI-KAWAZANSHO
アズキカワザンショウ Pseudomphala latericea miyazakii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudomphala ()
アズキカワザンショウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinohata River, Fukuoka in brackish water estuary, May 14, 1998. / On reeds in the estuary of Chikugo River.
福岡県沖端(おきのはた)川河口(有明海) 1998年 5月14日/有明海筑後川河口の葦原
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ariake Sea
有明海西北部沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Reeds in brackish water estuaries.
河口汽水域のアシ原
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2002/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
167

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese