Microshells
Species 学名 Waldemaria japonica reinii (Kobelt, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モミジヤマキサゴ
MOMIJI-YAMAKISAGO
モミジヤマキサゴ Waldemaria japonica reinii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Waldemaria ()
ヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

滋賀県坂田郡伊吹町上野 薬師堂 1984年5月4日/
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南から四国;九州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.1 #4-3
SL: 12-15mm
伊吹山付近の黄色いヤマキサゴ
Last modified on 2002/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
58
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese