Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma erectospinosa (Habe & Okutani, 1980)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナヤカカンス
HANAYAKA-KANSU
ハナヤカカンス Bolma erectospinosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle nets from 80m to 100m deep.1990-1992./Baligasag, Bohol, Philippines. tanglenet,70-90m deep, April 2001.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット 80-100m深 1990-1992年/フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット 70-90m深 2001年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.7 #14 参照
SH 21mm

Last modified on 2002/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese