Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum middendorffi Verkruzen, 1882
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾバイ 蝦夷?
日本
JAPAN
エゾバイ 蝦夷? Buccinum middendorffi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
Buccinum Whelks Middendorf's Whelk
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wangetsu, Akkeshi-gun Akkeshi-cho, Hokkaido in July 1987. Depth from 20m to 30m in whelk pot.
北海道厚岸郡厚岸町湾月 20-30m深 ツブカゴ 1987年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku and northward, Japan; Sakhalin;Arctic Ocean.
東北地方以北;サハリン;北極海
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 74mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
231
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
491

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese