Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis madaka (Habe, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダカアワビ 目高鮑
MADAKA-AWABI
マダカアワビ 目高鮑 Haliotis madaka
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ohbiki, Yura-Cho, Wakayama. Diving 1-3m 6/1999
和歌山県日高郡由良町大引 ダイビング 1-3m深 1999年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南の太平洋側;日本海西部沿岸から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯下-50m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

食用になる暖海性のアワビ
Last modified on 2002/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
43

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese